Franchise Enquiry

PMGDISHA

PMGDISHA TRAINING PARTNER | PMGDISHA FRANCHISE | PMGDISHA TRAINING CENTRE REGISTRATION | PMGDISHA PRADHAN MANTRI DIGITAL SAKSHARTA ABHIYAN

 
Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyaan is the scheme to make six crore persons in rural areas, across States/UTs, digitally literate, reaching to around 40% of rural households by covering one member from every eligible household by 31st March, 2019.The Scheme would empower the citizens in rural areas by training them to operate computer or digital access devices (like tablets, smart phones etc.), send and receive e-mails, browse Internet, access Government services, search for information, undertake digital payment etc. and hence enable them to use the Information Technology and related applications especially Digital Payments to actively participate in the process of nation building. We are offering Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise or PMGDISHA Centre Registration in Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Daman Diu, Gujrat, Haryana, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala, Keral, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh MP, Manipur, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Orisha, Odisha, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Delhi, East Delhi, West Delhi, North Delhi, South Delhi, Gaziabad, Noida, Telangana, Tamilnadu, Uttar Pradesh, UP, West Bengal The Scheme aims to bridge the digital divide, specifically targeting the rural population including the marginalised sections of society like Scheduled Castes (SC) / Scheduled Tribes (ST), Minorities, Below Poverty Line (BPL), women and differently-abled persons and minorities.

Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyan | PMGDISHA Franchise 

 

 

DOWNLOAD PMGDISHA COURSE MATERIAL AND HANDBOOK (PMGDISHA FRANCHISE)

Skill India Awareness and Placement Mission also working with Village Development (Gramin Vikas Yojana). SIAPM is associated with PMGDISHA (Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharya Mission) for obtaining its core objective to make the villages digitally literate. We aimed to start 2000 PMGDISHA TRAINING CENTRES in all over India. We implement this scheme on our Franchise Mode. Anyone can register PMGDISHA TRAINING CENTRE FRANCHISE with us in simple and easy steps. We are not taking any share in funding in PMGDISHA FRANCHISE, We also distribute FREE PMGDISHA Franchise in some areas. Here, you will find all information about PMGDISHA (Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana) includes, PMGDISHA Guidelines, PMGDISHA scheme, PMGDISHA Targets, PMGDISHA working process, PMGDISHA Student's enrollment guidance, PMGDISHA Exam procedure, PMGIDHSA Training Centre requirement, PMGDISHA Study Material, PMGDISHA Franchise Partner Support etc. Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyan is an unbeatable project of the government of India in order to village development and literacy of old-age peoples. In our survey we found that Villages peoples are starting to take interest in Computer Education, Use of digital devices and Internet after implementing this project (PMGDISHA). We aimed to educate the villages through our PMGDISHA Franchise Network in all over India. Get in touch with us for start your PMGDISHA TRAINING CENTRE with SIAPM FRANCHISE.

PMGDISHA Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Sakssharta Abhiyan | Click here to send your inquiry

After announcing the budget of 2017-18, the union cabinet has given the green signal for ” Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyan” (PMGDISHA) to extend digital literacy to over 6 crore rural households in rural areas across the country. This decision was taken in Union Cabinet meeting which was chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

With the approval of the scheme, the government has allocated a budget of Rs.2,351.38 crore for one of the largest digital literacy programmes in the world. The government is expected that this project will be completed by March 2019. However, this mission was announced by the Finance Minister Arun Jaitley in the Union Budget 2016-17.According to the scheme, about 25 lakh candidates will be trained in the Financial Year 2016-17, progressively increasing over the years to 300 lakh candidates in the 2018-19. while to ensure proportionate geographical reach, an average of 200-300 candidates would be registered from each 250,000 Gram Panchayats.After getting digital training, each personnel would be able to operate computers and other Digital Devices.

Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyaan is the scheme to make six crore persons in rural areas, across States/UTs, digitally literate, reaching to around 40% of rural households by covering one member from every eligible household by 31st March, 2019.The Scheme would empower the citizens in rural areas by training them to operate computer or digital access devices (like tablets, smart phones etc.), send and receive e-mails, browse Internet, access Government services, search for information, undertake digital payment etc. and hence enable them to use the Information Technology and related applications especially Digital Payments to actively participate in the process of nation building. The Scheme aims to bridge the digital divide, specifically targeting the rural population including the marginalised sections of society like Scheduled Castes (SC) / Scheduled Tribes (ST), Minorities, Below Poverty Line (BPL), women and differently-abled persons and minorities.

PMGDISHA FRANCHISE

Appreciation of Digital Literacy

To make a person digitally literate, so that he/she can operate digital devices (like Tablets, Smart phones etc) send and receive emails & browse Internet for information and undertake digital payment etc.

Eligibility Criteria

Nominated digitally illiterate person from every eligible rural household.

Age : 14 to 60 years

Course Duration

20 Hours (Minimum 10 Days and Maximum 30 Days)

Medium of Instruction

Official Languages of India

Fee

NIL

Place of Learning

The eligible households can nominate one person from their family. The selected person to get themselves enrolled under this programme in a nearest Training Centre/ Common Service Centre (CSC).

Evaluation

Independent external evaluation will be conducted by a National level certifying agency like NIELIT, NIOS, IGNOU, HKCL, ICTACT, NIESBUD etc.

Click here to send your inquiry

Implementation Process

The scheme will be implemented by CSC e-Governance Services India Limited, a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) incorporated under the Companies Act 1956, (herein after referred to as "CSC-SPV"), under the overall supervision of Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, with active collaboration of all the State Governments and UT Administrations. NGOs, Industry, Government authorized centres, Common Services Centres (CSCs) and authorized educational institutions with appropriate infrastructure will be utilised to train and empower 6 Crore citizens on Digital literacy in Gram Panchayat and Districts of each State/ UT. The training will be held at various training locations including CSCs, Adult Literacy Centres, NIELIT Centres, RSETI, NGOs involved in IT Literacy, etc.

A detailed implementation plan is as below:

  • The Scheme is applicable only for rural areas of the country.
  • CSC-SPV will identify the beneficiaries in active collaboration with DeGS, Gram Panchayats, and Block Development Officers. The list of such beneficiaries would be made available on the scheme portal.
  • All CSCs can register and train candidates from specified area of Gram Panchayat /District of the country as per the prescribed eligibility criteria.
  • Eligible person to be enrolled in the nearest PMGDISHA training Centre using their Aadhaar (UIDAI) number.
  • Unique Username and Password to be provided to the beneficiary.
  • Learners to study the self learning e-modules through the LMS.
  • Continuous assessment at the end of each module.
  • Attendance on a daily-basis using Aadhaar number.
  • On fulfilling the minimum number of learning hours and successful completion of assessment, the learners will be eligible to appear for Real time examination process in collaboration with nationally recognized Certifying Agencies namely National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT), National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS), ICT Academy of Tamil Nadu (ICTACT), Haryana Knowledge Corporation Limited (HKCL), National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD).
  • Certificates will be issued to successful candidates.
  • Training cost to the training agencies would be released by CSC-SPV only after successful certification of the candidates subject to meeting the prescribed outcome criteria.

Monitoring of the Scheme will be done by District level Committee and  District e-Governance Society under the Chairmanship of District Magistrate/ Collector with concerned Department. At State Government level monitoring will be done be Apex Committee headed by the Principal Secretary (IT) with representative of Department of Education, Panchayati Raj , Social Welfare and Women & Child Development. At central level monitoring will be done by Central Government Level MeitY would provide suitable policy support and would monitor the progress of the scheme at the Central level. Periodic concurrent evaluation of the Scheme implementation would be done through a third party by the Implementing Agency.

 

State Implementing Agencies

Each State government and UT administration shall appoint a State Implementing Agency (SIA) to ensure the smooth implementation of the Scheme.

SIAs have the following responsibilities:

  • Coordinate with various Government Agencies/ Stakeholders for formation of various State/ District/ Panchayat level committees for monitoring of the scheme.
  • Coordinate with various training agencies for actual implementation of the scheme in Blocks.
  • Monitor the training of beneficiaries and ensure that online examination is conducted properly of the trained beneficiaries

If You want to become

PMGDISHA Traning Centre?

 

PMGDISHA Franchise

 

PMGDISHA TRAINING CENTRE REGISTRATION

 

INFORMATION ABOUT

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

Training centre registration in

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

APPLY FOR FRANCHISE

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

APPLY FOR TRAINING PARTNER

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

Centre Details

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

Become a Franchise

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

India's Best Training Partner

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

State-wise Target of PMGDISHA Student Registration

Id State State Implementation Agency
1 Maharashtra Rajya SETU Society
2 Bihar Bihar Knowledge Society
3 Gujarat e-Gram Vishwagram Society (eGVS)
4 Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh State Electronic Development Corporation (MPSEDC)
5 Uttar Pradesh U.P. ELECTRONICS CORPORATION LIMITED (UPLC)
6 Dadra & Nagar Haveli CSCDadar & Nagar
7 Tamil Nadu Tamil Nadu e-governance Agency (TNeGA)
8 Karnataka Centre for eGovernance
9 Rajasthan RajCOMP Info Services Ltd (RISL)
10 Telangana Electronic Service Delivery (MeeSeva)
11 Andhra Pradesh Electronic Service Delivery (MeeSeva)
12 Jharkhand Jharkhand Agency for Promotion of Information Technology (JAPIT)
13 Haryana Haryana State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (HARTRON)
14 Assam Assam Electronics Development Corporation Ltd. (AMTRON)
15 Odisha Odisha Computer Application Center (OCAC)
16 Uttarakhand Information Technology Development Agency (ITDA)
17 Chhattisgarh Chhattisgarh InfoTech & Biotech Promotion Society (CHiPS)
18 Punjab PUNJAB State e-Governance Society (PSEGS)
19 Jammu & Kashmir Jammu and Kashmir e-Governance Agency (JaKeGa)
20 Meghalaya Meghalaya Information Technology Society (MITS)
21 Nagaland Nagaland State e-Governance Society (NSeGS)
22 Mizoram ZENICS
23 Manipur Manipur State Information Technology Society
24 Goa Info Tech Corporation of Goa Ltd
25 Arunachal Pradesh Tsangla multipurpose Cooperative Society
26 Himachal Pradesh Society for Promotion of IT and e-Governance (SITeG)
27 Chandigarh Society For Promotion of IT in Chandigarh (SPIC)
28 Tripura Tripura State Computerization Agency (TSCA)
29 Daman & Diu Daman & Diu e-Governance Society (DDeGS)
30 Sikkim Centre for Research in Training & Informatics (CRTI)

 

PMGDISHA TRAINING CENTER REGISTRATION PROCESS:

1. Apply for PMGDISHA Franchise Online

2. Submit you all documents- Adhar Card, PAN Card, Centre Photos

3. Estimated Time : 15-20 Days

4. Start Student Registration and Training

 

PMGDISHA Student Registration Process:

1. Login with your ID and Password

2. Click Student Registration or Add Student

3. Enroll candidate with Adhaar Finger Print Authentication

4. Student Added.

5. Start Training 

6. Conduct PMGDISHA Exam

 

PMGDISHA Exam Process:

Please become our PMGDISHA Franchise to get more details

Click here to send your inquiry

 

PMGDISHA PMU

A Programme Management Unit shall be setup under the CSC e-Governance Services India Limited (CSC-SPV) for the implementation of the PMGDISHA Scheme. PMU will provide necessary support to MeitY towards implementation, management and monitoring of the scheme. The CSC-SPV: PMU would perform the following main tasks/activities:

  1. Overall coordination, implementation and management of entire scheme
  2. Coordinate with various stakeholders including other stakeholders such as industries, NGOs, etc. involved in similar initiatives like PMGDISHA
  3. Develop curriculum Framework / Courseware Multilingual Content in consultation with various stakeholders/experts
  4. Prepare guidelines and norms for accreditation of training institutions in terms of training infrastructure, labs, faculty/trainers, etc. in consultation with accrediting agencies like NIELIT, IGNOU, NIOS, etc. Also prepare norms for periodic monitoring and assessment of the quality of training provided, faculty, infrastructure at the centre etc.
  5. Develop norms for beneficiary selection, registration of candidates, and monitoring of training.
  6. Prepare Examination and certification norms in consultation with certifying agencies.
  7. Delivery of e-content through mobile phones
  8. Conduct workshops/seminars and other awareness campaign for various stakeholders to create awareness about the scheme
  9. Create suitable monitoring mechanism based on Aadhaar identification to avoid double accounting and ensure proper monitoring.
  10. Provide periodic information to MeitY and the State Govt. /District Administration for monitoring of the scheme.
  11. Ensure that all the deliverables are completed within the allotted timeframe and budget. Any deviation should be submitted to MeitY for obtaining approvals.
  12. Bring out appropriate mechanism for Aadhaar linked registration and examination of beneficiaries
  13. Impact assessment study(ies) of the scheme through a third party with due approval of MeitY.
  14. Develop Centralized Portal for the scheme preferably using Open Source Technologies. The portal would include a content management system along with i) online admission of documents for empanelment as Training Partner/ Centre ii) Dashboard Access iii) Registration/ Updation of Candidates iv) Central Repository of Content v) Assessment & Certification of Digital Literacy through Aadhaar enabled remote proctored examination vi) Drill Down data access and vii) Reporting.
  15. Develop Mobile App to make available training content in 22 scheduled languages
  16. Standard Operating Procedures for following processes would be made available:
  17. Registration and Training of candidates under PMGDISHA
  18. Empanelment/Dis-empanelment of Training Partner/Centre under PMGDISHA
  19. Examination in PMGDISHA
  20. PMGDISHA Payment Process
  21. Periodic internal review of the implementation would be carried out through Board of CSC-SPV.

Click here to send your inquiry

 

State-wise PMGDISHA Targets

SL. No States /UT's Targets
1 Uttar Pradesh 11171000
2 Bihar 6630000
3 West Bengal 4481000
4 Maharashtra 4433000
5 Madhya Pradesh 3784000
6 Rajasthan 3712000
7 Karnataka 2705000
8 Tamil Nadu 2679000
9 Orissa 2517000
10 Gujarat 2497000
11 Andhra Pradesh 2028000
12 Telangana 2028000
13 Assam 1929000
14 Jharkhand 1803000
15 Chhattisgarh 1412000
16 Kerala 1257000
17 Punjab 1247000
18 Haryana 1191000
19 Jammu & Kashmir 658000
20 Uttarakhand 506000
21 Himachal Pradesh 444000
22 Tripura 195000
23 Meghalaya 171000
24 Manipur 137000
25 Nagaland 101000
26 Arunachal Pradesh 77000
27 Goa 40000
28 Mizoram 38000
29 Sikkim 33000
30 NCT of Delhi 30000
31 Puducherry 28000
32 Andaman & Nicobar Islands 18000
33 Dadra & Nagar Haveli 13000
34 Daman & Diu 4000
35 Chandigarh 2000
36 Lakshadweep 1000
  Total 6,00,00,000

 

Click here to send your inquiry

 

Pradhan mantri gramin digital saksharta abhiyan, pmgdisha franchise

PMGDISHA Training Process

Learning Outcomes / Competency Standards:

  1. Understand the basics (terminology, navigation and functionality) of digital devices
  2. Use digital devices for accessing, creating, managing and sharing information
  3. Use the Internet to browse in an effective and responsible manner Use technology to communicate effectively
  4. Appreciate the role of digital technology in everyday life, in social life and at work
  5. Carry out cashless transactions using digital financial tools (USSD/ UPI/ eWallet/ AEPS/ Card/ PoS)
  6. Use Digital Locker
  7. Use online citizen centric services

The content generation / collation / management / aggregation - creation of content bank etc would be carried by CSC-SPV in consultation with various stakeholders as per the following:

  1. The content developed for the purpose of digital literacy training would be made available in 22 scheduled languages of India apart from English. A mobile 'app' would be made available in 22 scheduled languages so that training content can be downloaded and re-used as and when needed.
  2. For persons who cannot read and write, audio/visual/touch etc. based content would be developed. For those who can read and write, textual, structured, audio, video, and applications based content would be made available. Efforts would be made to design target beneficiaries specific contents with the use of local/localized resources.
  3. Top citizen centric schemes as indicated below are included as part of curriculum:
    • G2C Services- Caste certificate, Domicile certificate, Income Certificate
    • UIDAI Services
    • Banking Services
    • IRCTC- Railway reservation
    • Insurance
    • Telephone/data card Recharge
    • Election ID printing
    • Electricity- bill payment
    • Pan card
    • Passport
  4. As the thrust of the government is on promoting cashless transactions through mobile phones, the course content would also have emphasis on digital wallets, mobile banking, Unified Payments Interface (UPI), Unstructured Supplementary Service Data (USSD) and Aadhar Enabled Payment System (AEPS), PoS etc.
  5. Appropriate feedback from beneficiaries and trainers for content enhancement would be taken to modify the content as per the needs of beneficiaries.
  6. Emphasis would be given on use/operating of digital access device(computers, tablets, etc.) for navigating through various applications such as, opening internet browser, browse for information, search for information, listen to and watch audio and video, etc.
  7. Other digital literacy courses developed by various agencies in this field can also be considered for imparting digital literacy training.
  8. A Technical Committee setup by the CSC-SPV comprising of members drawn from NIELIT, IGNOU, NIOS, UNESCO, DEF, IT for Change, IIMC, INTEL, NASSCOM, NIIT, PMGDISHA partners, etc would ratify the contents. A Multilingual centralized pool of content relevant especially to rural masses would be created by CSC-SPV.

 

Click here to send your inquiry

 

PMGDISHA FRANCHISE

APPLY FOR FRANCHISE

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

Become a Franchise

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

Broad Content outline:

Module Name
Introduction to Digital Devices
Operating Digital Devices
Introduction to the Internet
Communications using the Internet
Applications of Internet (include citizen-centric services; Use of digital financial tools for undertaking cashless transactions)
Total Duration : 20 Hrs

 

PMGDISHA TRAINING CONTENTS

Module Name
Introduction to Digital Devices
Operating Digital Devices
Introduction to the Internet
Communications using the Internet
Applications of Internet(include citizen-centric services; Use of digital financial tools for undertaking cashless transactions)
Total Duration: 20 Hrs

 

Learning Outcomes / Competency Standards:

  • Understand the basics (terminology, navigation and functionality) of digital devices
  • Use digital devices for accessing, creating, managing and sharing information
  • Use the Internet to browse in an effective and responsible manner
  • Use technology to communicate effectively
  • Carry out cashless transactions using digital financial tools (USSD/ UPI/ eWallet/AEPS/ Card/ PoS)
  • Use Digital Locker
  • Use online citizen centric services
  • Appreciate the role of digital technology in everyday life, in social life and at work

APPLY FOR FRANCHISE

Pradhan Mantri Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA Franchise

 

Dos & Don'ts : DO'S AND DON'TS for Training Partners/ Training Centres:

Dos

  1. Ensure that only one person from digitally illiterate family gets registered
  2. Register only genuine candidates
  3. Properly fill the candidate details as per Government records produced by the eligible candidate.
  4. Upload supporting documents
  5. Register the candidate only at PMGDISHA portal
  6. Ensure that the registered candidates are trained for a minimum of 20 hours.
  7. Ensure that the candidates are given hands-on training and undergone continuous self-assessment available at PMGDISHA portal
  8. Only the registered and trained candidate should appear for the examination8. Only the registered and trained candidate should appear for the examination
  9. The other guidelines mentioned in the SOP or as communicated by PMU from time to time must be followed.

Click here to send your inquiry

Don'ts

  1. Not to register a candidate from a digitally literate family
  2. Not to register more than one candidate from the same household
  3. Not to register any fake candidates
  4. Not to upload any fake documents at the time of registration
  5. Not to register candidate details in offline or any other website
  6. Not to allow the candidates to take examination without training
  7. Not to do any impersonation of candidates at the time of examination
  8. Not to help or assist the candidate while appearing for the examination
  9. The other guidelines mentioned in the SOP or as communicated by PMU from time to time must be followed.

 

Exam and Assesment Process of PMGDISHA

Assessment Process

After the completion of training, the trained candidates shall have to undergo a term-end online examination at a centre of the certifying agency.

The training would be imparted through modules covering various subjects under digital literacy. The details of the modules are as below:

 

Appreciation of Digital Literacy

Module Name
Introduction to Digital Devices
Operating Digital Devices
Introduction to the Internet
Communications using the Internet
Applications of Internet(include citizen-centric services; Use of digital financial tools for undertaking cashless transactions)
Total Duration: 20 Hrs

 

Questions for the assessment would be based on the modules covered. The number of questions and the time duration for the assessment would be:

25 questions, 60 minutes

Objective and True or False questions will be asked during the examination.

Dos & Don'ts for Examination under PMGDISHA

Dos

  • Training centres will nominate the Examination Centre Superintendent, who in turn shall be authorized to verify the candidates at the time of examination and in case of any malpractice including impersonation cases, that ES will be held responsible and CSC-SPV shall take necessary action against that centre.
  • A training centre can allocate more than one Superintendent at the training centres .The Superintendent should have basic computer knowledge. He can be a government teacher, Government officers or a member of Panchayat
  • The Superintendent must be present at all times during the examination of the candidates
  • All the examination candidates shall have carry their original Aadhaar Card and photo Identity card. No photo copy shall be accepted during the examination.
  • Make sure that the photo on the photo identity card is clear and visible to the proctor
  • During the examination the proctors ask for photo and photo identity card of the candidates which might not be clear. The proctors ask to resubmit the same again and again till picture & identity card is clear, this increases the waiting time. Hence, it would help if a clear photo and photo identity cards are submitted on the first go.
  • Candidates shall carry their ID proofs while appearing for examination as proctor can ask for their ID proofs any time during exam.
  • The examination system should be equipped with basic software and infrastructure i.e. Web camera, Biometric Device & Updated Java
  • The examination centre / training centre should be properly lit during the examination so that the face of the candidate is visible during the examination. Lighting by torches, candles etc will not be acceptable
  • The distance between candidate and screen should not be more than 1.5 meters.
  • Make sure that the internet is at a relatively high speed. Low internet speed may result in connection breaks asking for re- authentication of candidates increasing the wait time.

Don'ts

  • During examination, devices other than the webcam should not be connected with the computer.
  • Make sure the candidate does not have any electronic device and printed text materials.
  • Do not install any remotes sharing software in the examination systems. PMU can take actions against centres following such practices.
  • The candidate shall not open any other tab or website during the course of the examination. The examination will cancelled immediately in such cases.
  • Make sure the candidate does not press the submit button before completing the exams.
  • Don't move the camera away from the candidates face. It should be directly pointing at the candidate or else the examination shall be paused or cancelled.
  • No other person should be present in front of the camera other then the examination candidate. The examination will be cancelled.
  • The candidate is not to leave the computer for more than two or three minutes. The examination will be cancelled in this case.
  • In case of impersonation and forgery cases the training centre/ partner shall be blacklisted.
  • Do not disconnect the examination while the proctors are communicating with the candidate. In such case the examination will be cancelled and the centre/ superintendent shall be liable for further action against them.

 

Note: In case of repeated malpractices, forgery and cheating cases the centre/Superintendent/Partner shall be liable for any legal action to be taken by CSC SPV.

Click here to send your inquiry

Pradhan Mantri Gramin Digital Saksharta Abhiyan PMGDISHA - Downloads

Download Affidevit of Training Centre Approval Download
Download Panchayat Approval Form Download

Looking for Franchise Partner at State Level and District Level

STATE FRANCHISE, DISTRICT FRANCHISE

for more information about District Level Franchise call 07724059026, for more informaiton about Statel Level Franchise call 0724059026

Click here to send your inquiry (Mention State or District Level in comment)

TAG:

  • 5787

    Student Trained
  • 3852

    Placement
  • 125

    Skill Centers
  • 29

    States covered

Government Associate Courses and project

PMKVY (Pradhanmantri Kaushal Vikas Youjna ) Courses, NDLM Courses, PMGDISHA Courses, Industrial Training Programs etc

India’s 1st Skill Placement Provider associated with NSDC as Innovative Applicant

Learn More
Experience Your Self

Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consec tetuer adipis elit, aliquam eget nibh etlibura.

View More
Experience Your Self

Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consec tetuer adipis elit, aliquam eget nibh etlibura.

View More
Experience Your Self

Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consec tetuer adipis elit, aliquam eget nibh etlibura.

View More

Our Support & Services

Faqs & Terms

Who can apply for franchise?
What is the minimum requirements to become SIAPMs Franchise?
What are the minimum requirements for PMKVY Franchise?
What services will be provided by SIAPM for PMKVY Training Centre accreditation ?